Election

Election Date: November 3, 2020

The last day to register to vote in this election is October 5, 2020.
Early Voting begins on October 14 and ends October 29, 2020.
Absentee Ballots must be requested by October 27, 2020.

UNITED STATES PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT

Donald J. Trump
Incumbent for:
United States President
Affiliation: Republican

Official WebsiteBallotpedia
Facebook Page | Twitter

Michael R. Pence
Incumbent for:
United States Vice President
Affiliation: Republican

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook | Twitter

Joseph R. Biden
Candidate for:
United States President
Affiliation: Democratic

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook Page | Twitter

Kamala Harris
Candidate for:
United States Vice President
Affiliation: Democratic

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook Page | Twitter

Don Blankenship
Candidate for:
United States President
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook Page | Twitter

William Mohr
Candidate for:
United States Vice President
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook Page

Roque “Rocky” De La Fuente
Candidate for:
United States President
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook Page | Twitter

Darcy G. Richardson
Candidate for:
United States Vice President
Affiliation: Independent

Ballotpedia | Twitter

Howie Hawkins
Candidate for:
United States President
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook Page | Twitter

Angela Walker
Candidate for:
United States Vice President
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook Page | Twitter

Jo Jorgensen
Candidate for:
United States President
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook Page | Twitter

Jeremy “Spike” Cohen
Candidate for:
United States Vice President
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook Page | Twitter

Alyson Kennedy
Candidate for:
United States President
Affiliation: Independent

Ballotpedia

Malcolm Jarrett
Candidate for:
United States Vice President
Affiliation: Independent

Ballotpedia

Gloria La Riva
Candidate for:
United States President
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook Page | Twitter

Sunhil Freeman
Candidate for:
United States Vice President
Affiliation: Independent

Website

Kanye West
Candidate for:
United States President
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Twitter

Michelle Tidball
Candidate for:
United States Vice President
Affiliation: Independent

Ballotpedia | Twitter

UNITED STATES SENATE

Bill Hagerty
Candidate for:
United States Senate
Affiliation: Republican Party

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook | Twitter

Marquita Bradshaw
Candidate for:
United States Senate
Affiliation: Democratic Party

Official Website | Ballotpedia
Facebook | Twitter

Jeffrey Grunau
Candidate for:
United States Senate
Affiliation: Independent

Ballotpedia

Dean Hill
Candidate for:
United States Senate
Affiliation: Independent

Ballotpedia | Facebook

Steven Hooper
Candidate for:
United States Senate
Affiliation: Independent

Ballotpedia

Aaron James
Candidate for:
United States Senate
Affiliation: Independent

TwitterBallotpedia

Elizabeth McLeod
Candidate for:
United States Senate
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Facebook
Ballotpedia

Kacey Morgan
Candidate for:
United States Senate
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Facebook
Twitter | Ballotpedia

Yomi Faparusi
Candidate for: United States Senate
Affiliation: Independent

Ballotpedia

Ronnie Henley
Candidate for:
United States Senate
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Facebook
Twitter | Ballotpedia

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Chuck Fleischmann
Incumbent for:
US House of Representatives
3rd Congregational District
Affiliation: Republican Party

Official Website | Facebook
Twitter | Ballotpedia

Amber Hysell
Candidate for:
US House of Representatives
3rd Congregational District
Affiliation: Independent

Official Website | Facebook
Twitter | Ballotpedia

Keith Douglas Sweitzer
Candidate for:
US House of Representatives
3rd Congregational District
Affiliation: Independent

Ballotpedia

Meg Gorman
Candidate for:
US House of Representatives
3rd Congregational District
Affiliation: Democratic Party

Official Website | Facebook
Twitter | Ballotpedia

Scott DesJarlais
Incumbent for:
US House of Representatives
4th Congregational District
Affiliation: Republican Party

Official Website | Facebook
Twitter | Ballotpedia

Christopher Hale
Incumbent for:
US House of Representatives
4th Congregational District
Affiliation: Democratic Party

Official Website | Facebook
Twitter | Ballotpedia

TENNESSEE SENATE & HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Todd Gardenhire
Incumbent for:
Tennessee Senate
10th Senatorial District
Bradley and part of Hamilton Counties
Affiliation: Republican Party

Tennessee Government Page
Twitter | Ballotpedia

Glenn Scruggs
Candidate for:
Tennessee Senate
10th Senatorial District
Bradley and part of Hamilton Counties
Affiliation: Democratic Party

Official Website | Facebook
Twitter | Ballotpedia

Dan Howell
Incumbent for:
Tennessee House of Representatives
22nd District
Bradley and part of Hamilton Counties
Affiliation: Republican Party

Tennessee Governor Page
Facebook | Twitter | Ballotpedia

Daniel Jones
Candidate for:
Tennessee House of Representatives
24th District
Part of Bradley County
Affiliation: Democratic Party

Ballotpedia

Mark Hall
Incumbent for:
Tennessee House of Representatives
24th District
Part of Bradley County
Affiliation: Republican Party

Tennessee Government Page
Facebook | Ballotpedia

AUGUST ELECTION COUNTY GENERAL RESULTS

Nancy Casson
County School Board 1st District
Part of Bradley County

Official Website | Facebook
Ballotpedia

Ted Bryson
County School Board 3rd District
Part of Bradley County

Official Website | Facebook Page

Rodney Dillard
County School Board 5th District
Part of Bradley County

Official Website | Ballotpedia

Jerry Frazier
County School Board 7th District
Part of Bradley County

Official Website | Ballotpedia

CLEVELAND CITY GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS

Avery Johnson
City Council At-Large
Part of Bradley County

Official Website

Tom Cassada
City Council 3rd District
Part of Bradley County

Official Website | Facebook

David May Jr.
City Council 4th District
Part of Bradley County

Official Website | Facebook

Dale Hughes
City Council 5th District
Part of Bradley County

Official Website

Nathaniel Tucker Jr
City School Board At-Large
Part of Bradley County

Facebook | Twitter

Carolyn Ingram
City School Board 1st District
Part of Bradley County

Official Website | Facebook

Krista McKay
City School Board 2nd District
Part of Bradley County

Facebook | Twitter

Lee U Marker Icon

Explore The Campus
Through Our Interactive
3D Map